NTSE STAGE -II ONLINE CLASSES DAY WISE SCHEDULE Batch - 1

DAY DATE DAY  MAT SOCIAL MATHS PHY CHE BIOLOGY
SATURDAY 11-04-2020 1 Series His: French Revolution &
Eco: People as Resource
Real Numbers Motion
Distance and Displacement ;
Speed, Velocity, Average speed and Average Velocity,
Equations of  motion under uniform acceleration; Graphical analysis
 ( v-t, a-t,s-t graphs) 
   
SUNDAY 12-04-2020              
MONDAY 13-04-2020 2 Inserting missing
character
Geo: India-Size and Location &
His: Socialism in Europe and
the Russian Revolution
    Matter In Our
Surroundings
CLASS IX  Cell -fundamental unit of life  class
TUESDAY 14-04-2020       DR.AMBEDKAR JAYANTI      
WEDNESDAY 15-04-2020 3 Analogy Geo: Physical Features of India &
Civ: What is Democracy and
Why Democracy?
Polynomials
(Give idea about Bionomial theorem)
Motion
Motion under gravity- Freely falling and vertically
projected bodies and bodies projected from top of tower;
Relative velocity-1D, Basics of Uniform Circular motion
   
THURSDAY 16-04-2020 4 Logical Sequence of Words His: Nazism and the Rise of Hitler      Gas laws CLASS IX- Improvement in food resources
FRIDAY 17-04-2020 5 Classification Eco: The Story of Village Palampur Linear Equations Force and Laws of motion
Types of forces ( weight, Normal reaction, tension, Spring force) Newton's 1st law, Inertia and its types, Linear Momentum, Newton's 2nd law,  Newton's 3rd law, Connected Motion of bodies ( includes Atwood machine),
Conservation of Linear Momentum, Impulse, Friction Basics 
   
SATURDAY 18-04-2020 6 Classification Geo: Drainage & Civ: Constitutional Design     Gas laws CLASS IX -TISSUES  
SUNDAY 19-04-2020       PART  TEST-1(DAY-1 TO DAY-6 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 20-04-2020 7 Word Analogy,
Alphabet analogy
Geo: Climate & Civ: Democratic Rights Coordinate Geometry
(Include Slope, parallel &
perpendicular conditions,
 angle between lines,
different forms of striaght lines)
Work and energy
Work, Work done by a constant force, Energy, Kinetic Energy and Potential energy, Relation between Kinetic energy and linear momentum, Work - Energy theorem, Conservation of  Mechanical Energy & Energy, Power
   
TUESDAY 21-04-2020 8 Number test, Ranking test His: Forest Society and Colonialism  &
 Eco: Development
   
Is Matter Around Us Pure
(colloids,concentration terms)
CLASS X -Life processes     
   i) NUTRITION               
ii) RESPIRATION
iii)TRANSPORTATION         iv)EXCRETION
WEDNESDAY 22-04-2020 9 Time Sequence Test,
Mathematical Operations
His: Pastoralist in the Modern World Lines and angles Gravitation
Gravitation, Universal law of gravitation, Importance of universal law of gravitation, Relation between g and G, g interms of average density, Kepler's 3rd law, applications,  mass, weight, Weight of an object on the moon
   
THURSDAY 23-04-2020 10 Spotting out
embedded figure
Geo: Natural Vegetation and Wildlife &
Civ: Electoral Politics
    Atoms And Molecules
(Mole Concept, Stoichiometry)
                    
CLASS IX-Diversity in living organisms
FRIDAY 24-04-2020 11 Completion of
incomplete pattern
Geo: Population &
Civ: Working of Institutions
Triangles Floatating bodies
Density and Relative density  (of Solids, Liquids), Mixture of Liquids (Equal mass, Equal Volume), Thrust and Pressure, Atmospheric Pressure, Pressure inside a Liquid, Pascal's Principle and its applications, Law of floatation, Buoyant Force and Archimedes Principle and its applications
   
SATURDAY 25-04-2020 12 Classification His: Rise of Nationalism in Europe &
 Eco: Poverty as a Challenge
    Structure Of Atom
(Quantum numbers,rules for electronic configuration,electronic configuration)
CLASS X-Control and coordination
SUNDAY 26-04-2020       PART TEST-2(DAY-1 TO DAY-12 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 27-04-2020 13 Coding and Decoding Geo: Resources and Development Quadrilaterals Heat
Concept of Heat, Temperature, Scales of temperature and Thermal Equilibrium, Specific Heat, Thermal capacity, Principle of Calorimetry, Change of state process ( Melting, Boiling etc.,…..), Latent Heat (Fusion and vaporization)
   
TUESDAY 28-04-2020 14 Data Sufficiency Civ: Federalism  &
 Eco: Food Security in India
    Chemical Reactions
(Oxidation number,Redox Reaction)

CLASS IX -  Why do we fall ill                
WEDNESDAY 29-04-2020 15 Figure Formation and
 Analysis
Geo: Forest and Wildlife Resources Quadratic Equations,
Quadratic expressions,
Quadratic graphs,
Maxima & minima,
Theory of equations 
Wave motion & Sound
Production and Propagation of Sound, Characteristics of Sound wave, Speed of sound in differnt media, Relation between velocity, frequency and wavelength of sound wave, Characteristics of Musical sound, Reflection of Sound - Echo and its uses, Reverberation, Range of hearing, applications of ultrasonicsound and SONAR, Damped and forced oscillations,resonance,expansion of metals with temperature)
   
THURSDAY 30-04-2020 16 Arithmatic Reasoning Geo: Water Resources     Chemical Reactions
(Oxidation number,Redox Reaction)

CLASS IX -  Why do we fall ill                
FRIDAY  01-05-2020         MAYDAY    
SATURDAY 02-05-2020 17 Analytical Reasoning,
Figure Matrix
Civ: Power Sharing &
 Eco: Money and Credit
Mensuration Electric Current
Electric current and circuit, Drift speed, Electric potential, potential difference and EMF, Ohm's law, Factors effecting Resistance, Combination of Resistances (Series and parallel), Equivalent Resistance, Kirchhoff's laws, Grouping of cells, Heating effect of Current, Electric power 
   
SUNDAY 03-05-2020       PART TEST-3(DAY-1 TO DAY-17 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 04-05-2020 18 Blood Relation His: Nationalism in India &
Civ: Democracy and Diversity
Circles Electromagnetism
Magnetic field and field lines, Magnetic field due to a straight wire carrying current, Right thumb rule, Magnetic field due to circular coil, Rules for finding Magnetic field, Magnetic field due to Solenoid, Force on a current carrying conductor in a magnetic field, Electric motor
   
TUESDAY 05-05-2020 19 Alphabet Test,
Mirror Images
Geo: Agricutlure &
 Civ: Gender, Religion and Caste
    Acids, Bases And Salts
(Theoriesn of Acid base & Numericals on PH)
X-Our environment
WEDNESDAY 06-05-2020 20 Puzzle Test,Water Images His: The Age of Industrialisation Arithmetic Progression Electro magnetic induction
Electromagnetic induction, Electric generator, Motion of charged particle in electric and magnetic field, Magnetic Flux, Faraday's law, Lenz's law, Rules for direction of induced emf & current, Motional emf
   
THURSDAY 07-05-2020 21 Alpha-Numeric
Sequence Puzzle,
Paper Folding
His: Making of a Global World     Metals And Non Metals(Metallurgy) CLASS X-HOW DO ORGANISMS REPRODUCE?
 
FRIDAY 08-05-2020 22 Puzzle Test,  Geo: Minerals and Energy Resources &
Eco: Sectors of Indian Economy
Trigonometry(incl.
Heights and distances),
Give idea about All silver Tea cups,
compound angles,
multiple and sub multiple angles, 
Reflection of light at plane surface
 Reflection and its types, Laws of reflection,
Angle of deviation, Normal incidence, Grazing incidence, Reflection at plane mirrors,
Types of objects and types of images, Characteristics of image formed by a plane mirror, Number of images formed by two inclined plane mirrors,
   
SATURDAY 09-05-2020 23 Paper Cutting,Sitting arrangement Civ: Popular Struggles and Movements Properties of triangles,
 important formulae like
sine rule,
cosine rule etc.,
 Reflection of light at curved surfaces
Spherical mirrors and terms related to spherical mirrors, Relation b/w f and R,Rules to draw ray diagrams,Image formation by concave and convex mirrors,Mirror formula,Sign convention, Magnification and its types
   
SUNDAY 10-05-2020       PART TEST-4(DAY-1 TO DAY-23 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 11-05-2020 24 Logical Venn
Diagrams - I & II
His: Print Culture and the Modern World     Chemical bonding X-HEREDITY AND EVOLUTION
TUESDAY 12-05-2020 25 Statement and Conclusions,
Dot Situation
Geo: Manufacturing Industries Geometry-Areas,
Areas related to
circles
Refraction of light at plane surfaces
Refraction, Laws of refraction, Refractive index,  Real depth, Apparent depth, Refraction through slab (Normal shift, Lateral shift), Critical angle, Total internal reflection, Refraction to Prism theory, Dispersion
   
WEDNESDAY 13-05-2020 26 Clocks and Calenders Civ: Outcomes of Democracy      Carbon Compounds
(IUPAC,ISOMERISM,INDUCTIVE EFFECT)
IX  NATURAL RESOURCES
THURSDAY 14-05-2020 27 Sequential Output tracing, Direction Sense test Geo: Lifelines of National Economy &
Eco: Globalisation and the Indian Economy
Probability, Statistics  Refraction of light at spherical surfaces
Terms related to lenses, Object and image distance relation for spherical refracting surfaces, Magnification and its types, Lens theory, types of lenses, Rules to draw ray diagrams,Image formation by concave and convex lenses, Lens maker's formula,thin lens formula, 
   
FRIDAY 15-05-2020 28 Cubes and Dice Civ:Challenges to Democracy     Periodic Classification Of
 Elements & its properties(atomic radius, ionisation energy,electron affinity, electron negativity etec,)    
 X  MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
SATURDAY 16-05-2020 29 Construction of Squares
and Triangles
Civ: Political Parties &
 Eco: Consumer Rights
Matrices, Determinants Human eye and Colourful world
The human eye, Power of accomdation, Defects of vision and their correction (Myopia, Hypermetropia, presbyopia), Atmospheric refraction and its applications, Scattering of light and its applications  
   
SUNDAY 17-05-2020       GRAND TEST-1(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 18-05-2020 30     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-2      
TUESDAY 19-05-2020 31     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-2      
WEDNESDAY 20-05-2020 32     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-2      
THURSDAY 21-05-2020 33     GRAND TEST-2(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
FRIDAY 22-05-2020 34     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-3      
SATURDAY 23-05-2020 35     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-3      
SUNDAY 24-05-2020       GRAND TEST-3(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 25-05-2020       RAMZAN      
TUESDAY 26-05-2020 36     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-4      
WEDNESDAY 27-05-2020 37     GRAND TEST-4(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
THURSDAY 28-05-2020 38     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-5      
FRIDAY 29-05-2020 39     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-5      
SATURDAY 30-05-2020 40     GRAND TEST-5(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      

NTSE STAGE -II ONLINE CLASSES DAY WISE SCHEDULE Batch - 2

DAY DATE DAY  MAT SOCIAL MATHS PHY CHE BIOLOGY
SATURDAY 18-04-2020 1 Series His: French Revolution &
Eco: People as Resource
Real Numbers Motion
Distance and Displacement ;
Speed, Velocity, Average speed and Average Velocity,
Equations of  motion under uniform acceleration; Graphical analysis
 ( v-t, a-t,s-t graphs) 
   
SUNDAY 19-04-2020              
MONDAY 20-04-2020 2 Inserting missing
character
Geo: India-Size and Location &
His: Socialism in Europe and
the Russian Revolution
    Matter In Our
Surroundings
CLASS IX  Cell -fundamental unit of life  class
TUESDAY 21-04-2020 3 Analogy Geo: Physical Features of India &
Civ: What is Democracy and
Why Democracy?
Polynomials
(Give idea about Bionomial theorem)
Motion
Motion under gravity- Freely falling and vertically
projected bodies and bodies projected from top of tower;
Relative velocity-1D, Basics of Uniform Circular motion
   
WEDNESDAY 22-04-2020 4 Logical Sequence of Words His: Nazism and the Rise of Hitler      Gas laws CLASS IX- Improvement in food resources
THURSDAY 23-04-2020 5 Classification Eco: The Story of Village Palampur Linear Equations Force and Laws of motion
Types of forces ( weight, Normal reaction, tension, Spring force) Newton's 1st law, Inertia and its types, Linear Momentum, Newton's 2nd law,  Newton's 3rd law, Connected Motion of bodies ( includes Atwood machine),
Conservation of Linear Momentum, Impulse, Friction Basics 
   
FRIDAY 24-04-2020 6 Classification Geo: Drainage & Civ: Constitutional Design     Gas laws CLASS IX -TISSUES  
SATURDAY 25-04-2020 7 Word Analogy,
Alphabet analogy
Geo: Climate & Civ: Democratic Rights Coordinate Geometry
(Include Slope, parallel &
perpendicular conditions,
 angle between lines,
different forms of striaght lines)
Work and energy
Work, Work done by a constant force, Energy, Kinetic Energy and Potential energy, Relation between Kinetic energy and linear momentum, Work - Energy theorem, Conservation of  Mechanical Energy & Energy, Power
   
SUNDAY 26-04-2020       PART  TEST-1(DAY-1 TO DAY-7 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 27-04-2020 8 Number test, Ranking test His: Forest Society and Colonialism  &
 Eco: Development
   
Is Matter Around Us Pure
(colloids,concentration terms)
CLASS X -Life processes     
   i) NUTRITION               
ii) RESPIRATION
iii)TRANSPORTATION         iv)EXCRETION
TUESDAY 28-04-2020 9 Time Sequence Test,
Mathematical Operations
His: Pastoralist in the Modern World Lines and angles Gravitation
Gravitation, Universal law of gravitation, Importance of universal law of gravitation, Relation between g and G, g interms of average density, Kepler's 3rd law, applications,  mass, weight, Weight of an object on the moon
   
WEDNESDAY 29-04-2020 10 Spotting out
embedded figure
Geo: Natural Vegetation and Wildlife &
Civ: Electoral Politics
    Atoms And Molecules
(Mole Concept, Stoichiometry)
                    
CLASS IX-Diversity in living organisms
THURSDAY 30-04-2020 11 Completion of
incomplete pattern
Geo: Population &
Civ: Working of Institutions
Triangles Floatating bodies
Density and Relative density  (of Solids, Liquids), Mixture of Liquids (Equal mass, Equal Volume), Thrust and Pressure, Atmospheric Pressure, Pressure inside a Liquid, Pascal's Principle and its applications, Law of floatation, Buoyant Force and Archimedes Principle and its applications
   
FRIDAY 01-05-2020         MAYDAY    
SATURDAY 02-05-2020 12 Classification His: Rise of Nationalism in Europe &
 Eco: Poverty as a Challenge
    Structure Of Atom
(Quantum numbers,rules for electronic configuration,electronic configuration)
CLASS X-Control and coordination
SUNDAY 03-05-2020       PART TEST-2(DAY-1 TO DAY-12 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 04-05-2020 13 Coding and Decoding Geo: Resources and Development Quadrilaterals Heat
Concept of Heat, Temperature, Scales of temperature and Thermal Equilibrium, Specific Heat, Thermal capacity, Principle of Calorimetry, Change of state process ( Melting, Boiling etc.,…..), Latent Heat (Fusion and vaporization)
   
TUESDAY 05-05-2020 14 Data Sufficiency Civ: Federalism  &
 Eco: Food Security in India
    Chemical Reactions
(Oxidation number,Redox Reaction)

CLASS IX -  Why do we fall ill                
WEDNESDAY 06-05-2020 15 Figure Formation and
 Analysis
Geo: Forest and Wildlife Resources Quadratic Equations,
Quadratic expressions,
Quadratic graphs,
Maxima & minima,
Theory of equations 
Wave motion & Sound
Production and Propagation of Sound, Characteristics of Sound wave, Speed of sound in differnt media, Relation between velocity, frequency and wavelength of sound wave, Characteristics of Musical sound, Reflection of Sound - Echo and its uses, Reverberation, Range of hearing, applications of ultrasonicsound and SONAR, Damped and forced oscillations,resonance,expansion of metals with temperature)
   
THURSDAY 07-05-2020 16 Arithmatic Reasoning Geo: Water Resources     Chemical Reactions
(Oxidation number,Redox Reaction)

CLASS IX -  Why do we fall ill                
FRIDAY  08-05-2020 17 Analytical Reasoning,
Figure Matrix
Civ: Power Sharing &
 Eco: Money and Credit
Mensuration Electric Current
Electric current and circuit, Drift speed, Electric potential, potential difference and EMF, Ohm's law, Factors effecting Resistance, Combination of Resistances (Series and parallel), Equivalent Resistance, Kirchhoff's laws, Grouping of cells, Heating effect of Current, Electric power 
   
SATURDAY 09-05-2020 18 Blood Relation His: Nationalism in India &
Civ: Democracy and Diversity
Circles Electromagnetism
Magnetic field and field lines, Magnetic field due to a straight wire carrying current, Right thumb rule, Magnetic field due to circular coil, Rules for finding Magnetic field, Magnetic field due to Solenoid, Force on a current carrying conductor in a magnetic field, Electric motor
   
SUNDAY 10-05-2020       PART TEST-3(DAY-1 TO DAY-18 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 11-05-2020 19 Alphabet Test,
Mirror Images
Geo: Agricutlure &
 Civ: Gender, Religion and Caste
    Acids, Bases And Salts
(Theoriesn of Acid base & Numericals on PH)
X-Our environment
TUESDAY 12-05-2020 20 Puzzle Test,Water Images His: The Age of Industrialisation Arithmetic Progression Electro magnetic induction
Electromagnetic induction, Electric generator, Motion of charged particle in electric and magnetic field, Magnetic Flux, Faraday's law, Lenz's law, Rules for direction of induced emf & current, Motional emf
   
WEDNESDAY 13-05-2020 21 Alpha-Numeric
Sequence Puzzle,
Paper Folding
His: Making of a Global World     Metals And Non Metals(Metallurgy) CLASS X-HOW DO ORGANISMS REPRODUCE?
 
THURSDAY 14-05-2020 22 Puzzle Test,  Geo: Minerals and Energy Resources &
Eco: Sectors of Indian Economy
Trigonometry(incl.
Heights and distances),
Give idea about All silver Tea cups,
compound angles,
multiple and sub multiple angles, 
Reflection of light at plane surface
 Reflection and its types, Laws of reflection,
Angle of deviation, Normal incidence, Grazing incidence, Reflection at plane mirrors,
Types of objects and types of images, Characteristics of image formed by a plane mirror, Number of images formed by two inclined plane mirrors,
   
FRIDAY 15-05-2020 23 Paper Cutting,Sitting arrangement Civ: Popular Struggles and Movements Properties of triangles,
 important formulae like
sine rule,
cosine rule etc.,
 Reflection of light at curved surfaces
Spherical mirrors and terms related to spherical mirrors, Relation b/w f and R,Rules to draw ray diagrams,Image formation by concave and convex mirrors,Mirror formula,Sign convention, Magnification and its types
   
SATURDAY 16-05-2020 24 Logical Venn
Diagrams - I & II
His: Print Culture and the Modern World     Chemical bonding X-HEREDITY AND EVOLUTION
SUNDAY 17-05-2020       PART TEST-4(DAY-1 TO DAY-24 SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 18-05-2020 25 Statement and Conclusions,
Dot Situation
Geo: Manufacturing Industries Geometry-Areas,
Areas related to
circles
Refraction of light at plane surfaces
Refraction, Laws of refraction, Refractive index,  Real depth, Apparent depth, Refraction through slab (Normal shift, Lateral shift), Critical angle, Total internal reflection, Refraction to Prism theory, Dispersion
   
TUESDAY 19-05-2020 26 Clocks and Calenders Civ: Outcomes of Democracy      Carbon Compounds
(IUPAC,ISOMERISM,INDUCTIVE EFFECT)
IX  NATURAL RESOURCES
WEDNESDAY 20-05-2020 27 Sequential Output tracing, Direction Sense test Geo: Lifelines of National Economy &
Eco: Globalisation and the Indian Economy
Probability, Statistics  Refraction of light at spherical surfaces
Terms related to lenses, Object and image distance relation for spherical refracting surfaces, Magnification and its types, Lens theory, types of lenses, Rules to draw ray diagrams,Image formation by concave and convex lenses, Lens maker's formula,thin lens formula, 
   
THURSDAY 21-05-2020 28 Cubes and Dice Civ:Challenges to Democracy     Periodic Classification Of
 Elements & its properties(atomic radius, ionisation energy,electron affinity, electron negativity etec,)    
 X  MANAGEMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
FRIDAY 22-05-2020 29 Construction of Squares
and Triangles
Civ: Political Parties &
 Eco: Consumer Rights
Matrices, Determinants Human eye and Colourful world
The human eye, Power of accomdation, Defects of vision and their correction (Myopia, Hypermetropia, presbyopia), Atmospheric refraction and its applications, Scattering of light and its applications  
   
SATURDAY 23-05-2020 30     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-1      
SUNDAY 24-05-2020       GRAND TEST-1(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 25-05-2020       RAMZAN      
TUESDAY 26-05-2020 31     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-2      
WEDNESDAY 27-05-2020 32     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-2      
THURSDAY 28-05-2020 33     GRAND TEST-2(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
FRIDAY 29-05-2020 34     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-3      
SATURDAY 30-05-2020 35     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-3      
SUNDAY 31-05-2020       GRAND TEST-3(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
MONDAY 01-06-2020 36     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-4      
TUESDAY 02-06-2020 37     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-4      
WEDNESDAY 03-06-2020 38     GRAND TEST-4(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      
THURSDAY 04-06-2020 39     REVISION FOR GRAND TEST-5      
FRIDAY 05-06-2020 40     GRAND TEST-5(TOTAL SYLLABUS)      

NTSE Stage-II Schedule

Batch - 1
Course NTSE Stage-II
Commencement Date 11-Apr-2020
Mode of Classes Online
Eligibility NTSE Stage-1 Qualified Student / Class X Completed Student
Duration 40 days
Class Frequency All 7 days in a week (6 days Classes + 1 day Test)
Subjects Paper-1(MAT)
Paper-2(Maths,Physics,Chemistry,Biology and SST)
Timings 4 Classes Per Day, 10.00 AM To 1.30PM(30 Min Break Inbetween)
Tests Part Tests & Full Syllabus Tests
Fees Rs.1000/- Including GST
Admission Direct Admission On First Cum First Serve Bases
Batch - 2
Course NTSE Stage-II
Commencement Date 18-Apr-2020
Mode of Classes Online
Eligibility NTSE Stage-1 Qualified Student / Class X Completed Student
Duration 40 days
Class Frequency All 7 days in a week (6 days Classes + 1 day Test)
Subjects Paper-1(MAT)
Paper-2(Maths,Physics,Chemistry,Biology and SST)
Timings 4 Classes Per Day, 10.00 AM To 1.30PM(30 Min Break Inbetween)
Tests Part Tests & Full Syllabus Tests
Fees Rs.1000/- Including GST
Admission Direct Admission On First Cum First Serve Bases

NTSE STAGE-II ONLINE EXAM SCHEDULE Batch - 1

Day Date Test
SUNDAY 19-04-2020 PART TEST-1(DAY-1 TO DAY-6 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 26-04-2020 PART TEST-2(DAY-1 TO DAY-12 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 03-05-2020 PART TEST-3(DAY-1 TO DAY-17 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 10-05-2020 PART TEST-4(DAY-1 TO DAY-23 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 17-05-2020 GRAND TEST-1(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
THURSDAY 21-05-2020 GRAND TEST-2(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 24-05-2020 GRAND TEST-3(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
WEDNESDAY 27-05-2020 GRAND TEST-4(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
SATURDAY 30-05-2020 GRAND TEST-5(TOTAL SYLLABUS)

NTSE STAGE-II ONLINE EXAM SCHEDULE Batch - 2

Day Date Test
SUNDAY 26-04-2020 PART TEST-1(DAY-1 TO DAY-7 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 03-05-2020 PART TEST-2(DAY-1 TO DAY-12 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 10-05-2020 PART TEST-3(DAY-1 TO DAY-18 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 17-05-2020 PART TEST-4(DAY-1 TO DAY-24 SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 24-05-2020 GRAND TEST-1(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
THURSDAY 28-05-2020 GRAND TEST-2(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
SUNDAY 31-05-2020 GRAND TEST-3(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
WEDNESDAY 03-06-2020 GRAND TEST-4(TOTAL SYLLABUS)
SATURDAY 05-06-2020 GRAND TEST-5(TOTAL SYLLABUS)

QUESTION PAPER PATTERN_NTSE STAGE-II Batch - 1

S.NO. SUBJECT NO. OF QUESTIONS QUESTION NUMBERING
1 VERBAL REASONING 80 1 TO 80
2 NON-VERBAL REASONING 20 81 TO 100
3 BIOLOGY 14 1 TO 14
4 CHEMISTRY 13 15 TO 27
5 PHYSICS 13 28 TO 40
6 MATHEMATICS 20 41 TO 60
7 HISTORY 12 61 TO 72
8 GEOGRAPHY 12 73 TO 84
9 CIVICS 8 85 TO 92
10 ECONOMICS 8 93 TO 100

QUESTION PAPER PATTERN_NTSE STAGE-II Batch - 2

S.NO. SUBJECT NO. OF QUESTIONS QUESTION NUMBERING
1 VERBAL REASONING 80 1 TO 80
2 NON-VERBAL REASONING 20 81 TO 100
3 BIOLOGY 14 1 TO 14
4 CHEMISTRY 13 15 TO 27
5 PHYSICS 13 28 TO 40
6 MATHEMATICS 20 41 TO 60
7 HISTORY 12 61 TO 72
8 GEOGRAPHY 12 73 TO 84
9 CIVICS 8 85 TO 92
10 ECONOMICS 8 93 TO 100

TWO SEPARATE QP WILL BE GIVEN, ONE FOR MAT , ONE FOR SAT . ALL QUESTIONS ARE MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTIONS WITH

SINGLE CORRECT OPTION ONLY

EACH QUESTION CARRIES +1M.

NO NEGATIVE MARKS FOR WRONG QUESTIONS

Max. marks : 200 ; Max Time : 240min



NTSE Extended Time Table for Batch 1&2


For More Information

Toll-free : 18001023344

Registration For NTSE Stage -II

(Registration Fee: 1000 rupess)

Male Female